/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2019-08-14T07:34:15+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

Statistical Products Hungary Kft. (Hereinafter Clementine) hereby informs the visitors and users of the www.clementine.hu portal about the personal data processed, its personal data management practices, its organizational and technical measures for the protection of personal data and the rights of data subjects. how and how to exercise.

Clementine is committed to the protection of personal data and will take all appropriate and necessary measures within its power to ensure that the risks inherent in its use while using the Website remain at a safe level in accordance with Hungarian law and the 2011 Freedom of Information Act and year CXII. (Info tv.).

 

Our registration numbers:

Courses and Education: NAIH-142688

dataSTREAM: NAIH-142688

 

The managed data

During your visit to the Portal, you may receive a cookie from our website, third-party independent auditing services (Google Analytics) that measure the traffic to our site, and the server hosting the ads. Accepting cookies is optional (you can disable them in your browser). Data controllers can provide detailed information on how to measure traffic measurement data. They are available in Google Analytics

When you subscribe to Clementine’s newsletter, you will be able to enter your email address, which will not be disclosed to third parties, except in the event of a final court request.

Personal information provided when using our services (contact form, conference and course application, newsletter) will not be verified. The accuracy of the information provided is the sole responsibility of the person providing it. You are also responsible for ensuring that only you use the service from the email address you provide when you enter your email address.

Your information may also be communicated to us by contacting us or by sending us electronic records containing your personal information. Our staff will exercise the utmost discretion with regard to any information that comes to their knowledge, and may not be disclosed or disclosed to any third party without your consent.

 

Purpose of data management

The information you provide (contact form, conference and course application, newsletter order) is recorded for the purpose of operating the services (conference and course application confirmation, newsletter delivery), and for the control of users.

Clementine reserves the right to send information letters about its services to the email address you provide.

In the course of personal communications, we use the information that we become aware of to communicate with us.

 

Duration of data management

The information you provide voluntarily will be retained until you request it to be deleted: in the case of our newsletter unsubscribing, your address will be deleted. When we personally contact our associates, we retain your information until the company or its legal successor exists. You can request the deletion of your data at any time.

Our website allows you to manually delete your user profile created during the registration process and the information you submit during the registration process (login »edit profile).

Personal information you provide when registering for events is stored for 1 year by our system.

 

Access to data

Clementine will have access to the email addresses for conference and course application, newsletter sign-up.

You may also cooperate with external service providers (eg Facebook, Meetup.com) to facilitate registration and login for certain Clementine services. The data provided by external service providers is governed by the external service providers’ own privacy policies, and Clementine has no responsibility whatsoever, and is not handled or accessed by Clementine. For the content made available through each service and shared on various social networking sites, the external service provider that enables the sharing of content is also considered the controller of personal data.

Your personal contact information will, of course, be handled by the person you contacted.

 

Special information about Clementine events

If you register for Clementine events on our website, we will treat your personal information as described above and use it to provide billing information about your current event and future events in addition to your current event billing. We do not share this information with third parties.

 

Cookies and web beacons, anonymous information via our website

We use cookies in certain areas of the Clementine.com website